4392 McKeown Point Trail NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
216
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4392 McKeown Point Trail NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $184,287, approximately $853 per square foot. 4392 McKeown Point Trail NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Kirk A Erickson T
Bought by
Mcdowell Monica K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Erickson Kirk A
Bought by
Erickson Kirk A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Hall James M and Hall Karen M
Bought by
Kirk A Erickson T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Monica K | $154,900 | Misc Company | |
| Erickson Kirk A | -- | First American Title | |
| Kirk A Erickson T | $139,881 | None Available | |
| Erickson Kirk Kirk | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $138,600 | $127,400 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $696 | $138,200 | $127,400 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $650 | $133,500 | $124,800 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $808 | $133,500 | $124,800 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $840 | $122,400 | $115,900 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $850 | $121,700 | $115,900 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $870 | $121,300 | $115,500 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $878 | $120,800 | $115,300 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $120,800 | $115,300 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $182,100 | $176,900 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map