Estimated Value: $643,459 - $742,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4392 SE 6th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $685,615, approximately $229 per square foot. 4392 SE 6th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bryan Colin and Bryan Elke
Bought by
Stephenson A T and Stephenson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
B T One Llc
Bought by
Bryan Colin and Bryan Elke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson A T | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Bryan Colin | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $349,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $339,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $329,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $319,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $310,486 | $0 | $0 |