43925 Bluewood Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $816,655 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43925 Bluewood Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $863,664, approximately $305 per square foot. 43925 Bluewood Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Ressler Scott T and Ressler Jennifer L
Bought by
Ressler Family Trust and Ressler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Ressler Walter M
Bought by
Ressler Scott T and Ressler Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Koshiol Joseph V and Koshiol Rebecca A
Bought by
Ressler Walter M and Ressler Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Warmington Temecula Creek North Assoc Lp
Bought by
Koshiol Joseph and Koshiol Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,300
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ressler Scott T | $400,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Ressler Walter M | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Koshiol Joseph | $475,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ressler Scott T | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshiol Joseph | $380,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $545,470 | $145,071 | $400,399 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $524,291 | $139,439 | $384,852 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $514,011 | $136,705 | $377,306 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $503,933 | $134,025 | $369,908 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $498,767 | $132,651 | $366,116 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $488,988 | $130,050 | $358,938 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $479,400 | $127,500 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $320,126 | $66,231 | $253,895 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $313,850 | $64,933 | $248,917 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $309,137 | $63,958 | $245,179 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $303,083 | $62,706 | $240,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map