43926 Silver Bow Rd Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43926 Silver Bow Rd, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $464,812, approximately $254 per square foot. 43926 Silver Bow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Cornelius and Edwards Sandra E
Bought by
Haylock Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,815
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Smith Donald Lee
Bought by
Edwards Cornelius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haylock Kathy | $307,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Edwards Cornelius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haylock Kathy | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $419,521 | $225,066 | $194,455 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $411,296 | $220,653 | $190,643 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $403,232 | $216,327 | $186,905 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $395,327 | $212,086 | $183,241 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $358,700 | $193,800 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $298,000 | $161,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $282,000 | $152,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $219,000 | $118,100 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $191,000 | $103,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $168,000 | $90,400 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map