4393 Ft Wayne Rd Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4393 Ft Wayne Rd, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $351,912, approximately $148 per square foot. 4393 Ft Wayne Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $206,200 | $58,800 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $713 | $154,900 | $34,700 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $785 | $137,600 | $34,700 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $829 | $137,600 | $34,700 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $830 | $130,300 | $34,700 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $869 | $129,100 | $34,700 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $705 | $120,900 | $34,700 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $679 | $113,400 | $34,700 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $653 | $112,400 | $34,700 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $702 | $112,400 | $34,700 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $547 | $111,200 | $34,700 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $547 | $109,400 | $34,700 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map