4393 Hunter Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,222
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4393 Hunter Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $629,624, approximately $149 per square foot. 4393 Hunter Cove is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $51,290 | $4,000 | $47,290 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $36,124 | $4,000 | $32,124 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $36,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map