4393 Scottdale St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4393 Scottdale St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $471,697, approximately $324 per square foot. 4393 Scottdale St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Havelrock Properties Llc
Bought by
Havel Joint Trust and Havel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Havel Deborah
Bought by
Havelrock Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Cook William D and Cook Anita L
Bought by
Havel Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Cook Deborah and Smith Jeff W
Bought by
Cook William D and Cook Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Miller Family Trust and Claude R
Bought by
Cook Deborah and Smith Jeff W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.84%