L
Landlord's Agent in 2012
LANCE MARTIN
DLD Partners, Inc.
(909) 792-4147
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $617,000
RIVERSIDE HISTORIC DISTRICT. THIS PROPERTY IS GATED. FEATURES 2 BEDS AND 1 BATH. 2 STORIES. LARGE KITCHEN WITH FRIDGE. WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. ELECTRIC AND WATER ARE PAID BY THE OWNER.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
DLD Partners, Inc. License #00950135 Listed on: 07/13/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toye Arthur | -- | Accommodation | |
| Toye Arthur | $160,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Falkoski Linda | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Falkoski Linda | $312,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Amancio Juan C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Amancio Juan C | $82,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amancio Juan C | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amancio Juan C | $81,963 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Rented | $1,150 | -8.0% | -- |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $197,013 | $49,250 | $147,763 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $189,365 | $47,339 | $142,026 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $185,653 | $46,411 | $139,242 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $182,013 | $45,501 | $136,512 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $180,148 | $45,035 | $135,113 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $176,616 | $44,152 | $132,464 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $173,154 | $43,287 | $129,867 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $169,760 | $42,439 | $127,321 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $166,432 | $41,607 | $124,825 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $163,934 | $40,983 | $122,951 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $160,725 | $40,181 | $120,544 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2012
LANCE MARTIN
DLD Partners, Inc.
(909) 792-4147
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: I12087437
APN: 214-281-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.