J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenny Gideon
HomeBased Realty
(800) 568-8922
19 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $581,357
What an amazing opportunity to own this 2018 Newly built Harris Home! This beautiful single story is a must see featuring an open-concept floor plan, 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, & many upgraded features that come standard at no additional cost. Large master suite with large walk-in closet. All the popular & trendy colors/ materials make these homes show extremely well. Harris Homes are known to use superior craftsmanship & high quality materials and they stand behind their product. Very well thought out upgrades make this home not only esthetically beautiful & eco-friendly/ energy efficient, but safe, as well. Included are solar panels, low-e windows, energy star SS appliances, tankless water heater, fire sprinklers, & more. This is one of our larger lots! Come take a look!...You and your buyer will be impressed !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeBased Realty License #01475719 Listed on: 07/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosemary Bargas
M. Chappell Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Alan L | $392,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Harris Homes Inc | $5,256,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Sold | $392,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $392,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $547,457 | $137,332 | $410,125 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $536,724 | $134,640 | $402,084 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $412,058 | $103,014 | $309,044 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $403,980 | $100,995 | $302,985 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $396,060 | $99,015 | $297,045 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $105,969 | $105,969 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $103,892 | $103,892 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $99,858 | $99,858 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $98,359 | $98,359 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $96,433 | $96,433 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenny Gideon
HomeBased Realty
(800) 568-8922
19 in this area
66 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rosemary Bargas
M. Chappell Realty
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jorge Bargas Jr.
Precept Real Estate Services
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19007305
APN: 3203-059-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.