43941 Danya Ln Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,261 - $726,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,847
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43941 Danya Ln, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $697,315, approximately $181 per square foot. 43941 Danya Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Trimark Pacific West Lancaster 82 Llc
Bought by
Harris Leslie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,164
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Leslie C | $491,500 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Leslie C | $442,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,536 | $671,385 | $220,420 | $450,965 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $658,222 | $216,099 | $442,123 |
| 2023 | $9,329 | $645,316 | $211,862 | $433,454 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $632,663 | $207,708 | $424,955 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $512,000 | $168,000 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $471,000 | $155,000 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $401,000 | $132,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $367,000 | $121,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $350,000 | $115,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $291,200 | $95,500 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map