Estimated Value: $726,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Gettysburg St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $743,826, approximately $508 per square foot. 4395 Gettysburg St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Delamora Robert
Bought by
Delamora Robert and Delamora Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,099
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Castellanos Marco T
Bought by
Delamora Robert and Delamora Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,593
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Castellanos Marco T and Castellanos Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,193
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamora Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Delamora Robert | $172,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castellanos Marco T | $151,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp | $131,453 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delamora Robert | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Delamora Robert | $170,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Marco T | $149,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $264,363 | $92,219 | $172,144 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $259,180 | $90,411 | $168,769 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $254,098 | $88,638 | $165,460 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $249,116 | $86,900 | $162,216 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $244,231 | $85,196 | $159,035 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $241,726 | $84,322 | $157,404 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $236,987 | $82,669 | $154,318 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $232,340 | $81,048 | $151,292 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $227,784 | $79,459 | $148,325 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $223,318 | $77,901 | $145,417 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $219,964 | $76,731 | $143,233 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $215,655 | $75,228 | $140,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map