4395 Meadow View Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Meadow View Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $469,240, approximately $231 per square foot. 4395 Meadow View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy A
Bought by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy A
Bought by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy
Bought by
Taylor Stephen A and Taylor Patsy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Stephen A | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Taylor Stephen A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Taylor Stephen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Stephen A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $132,968 | $13,556 | $119,412 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $127,807 | $13,031 | $114,776 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $125,302 | $12,776 | $112,526 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $122,846 | $12,526 | $110,320 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $121,587 | $12,398 | $109,189 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $119,204 | $12,155 | $107,049 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $116,867 | $11,917 | $104,950 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $114,577 | $11,684 | $102,893 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $112,331 | $11,455 | $100,876 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,644 | $11,283 | $99,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,477 | $11,062 | $97,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map