Estimated Value: $339,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43951 Silverwood Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $404,156, approximately $278 per square foot. 43951 Silverwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Torres Roy and Torres Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,308
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$391,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Newbold Boyd G
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Newbold Boyd G
Bought by
Newbold Boyd G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Roy | $75,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $61,998 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Newbold Boyd G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Roy | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $129,632 | $32,554 | $97,078 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $124,600 | $31,291 | $93,309 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $122,158 | $30,678 | $91,480 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $119,764 | $30,077 | $89,687 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $118,537 | $29,769 | $88,768 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $116,214 | $29,186 | $87,028 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $113,936 | $28,615 | $85,321 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $111,703 | $28,054 | $83,649 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $109,513 | $27,504 | $82,009 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $107,870 | $27,092 | $80,778 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $105,759 | $26,562 | $79,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map