43957 18th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $909,000
8
Beds
9
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43957 18th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $865,134, approximately $190 per square foot. 43957 18th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Snow Gilbert H
Bought by
Snow Gilbert H and Snow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,206
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Snow Gilbert H and The Snow Trust
Bought by
Snow Gilbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1995
Sold by
Snow Gilbert H
Bought by
Snow Gilbert H and Snow Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Brehm Timothy Lee and Brehm Virginia Lee
Bought by
Snow Gilbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Gilbert H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Snow Gilbert H | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Snow Gilbert H | -- | -- | |
| Snow Gilbert H | $218,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Gilbert H | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Snow Gilbert H | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Gilbert H | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $370,836 | $71,706 | $299,130 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $363,565 | $70,300 | $293,265 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $356,437 | $68,922 | $287,515 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $349,449 | $67,571 | $281,878 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $342,598 | $66,247 | $276,351 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $332,438 | $64,283 | $268,155 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $325,921 | $63,023 | $262,898 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $313,268 | $60,577 | $252,691 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $308,564 | $59,668 | $248,896 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $302,521 | $58,500 | $244,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map