4397 Eagle Flight Way Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $802,223
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4397 Eagle Flight Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $768,806, approximately $270 per square foot. 4397 Eagle Flight Way is a home with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Silva Juan and Silva Carmen
Bought by
Silva Juan and Silva Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,730
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Silva Juan A and Silva Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Juan | -- | Nextitle | |
| Silva Juan A | $453,500 | Lawyers Title Oc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Juan | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Juan A | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,319 | $558,838 | $69,630 | $489,208 |
| 2023 | $11,319 | $537,139 | $66,927 | $470,212 |
| 2022 | $11,430 | $526,608 | $65,615 | $460,993 |
| 2021 | $10,686 | $516,283 | $64,329 | $451,954 |
| 2020 | $10,522 | $510,990 | $63,670 | $447,320 |
| 2019 | $9,973 | $471,560 | $62,422 | $409,138 |
| 2018 | $9,687 | $462,315 | $61,200 | $401,115 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $109,961 | $36,961 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map