Estimated Value: $208,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43982 King St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $302,075, approximately $299 per square foot. 43982 King St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2011
Sold by
Avila Suzanne C
Bought by
Avila Suzanne C and The Suzanne Christine Avila Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Suzanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Suzanne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $96,841 | $33,973 | $62,868 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $93,082 | $32,654 | $60,428 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $91,258 | $32,014 | $59,244 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $89,470 | $31,387 | $58,083 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $88,554 | $31,066 | $57,488 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $86,818 | $30,457 | $56,361 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $85,116 | $29,860 | $55,256 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $83,448 | $29,275 | $54,173 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $81,812 | $28,701 | $53,111 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $80,585 | $28,271 | $52,314 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $79,009 | $27,718 | $51,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map