4399 Packard Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $270,731
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4399 Packard Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $236,183, approximately $246 per square foot. 4399 Packard Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Rey David M
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,172
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$213,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Mary
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
May Chris R
Bought by
David M Key
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey W | $68,500 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Johnson Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| David M Key | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeffrey W | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | David M Key | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $66,220 | $31,360 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $66,220 | $31,360 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $66,220 | $31,360 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $50,130 | $15,720 | $34,410 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $50,130 | $15,720 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $50,130 | $15,720 | $34,410 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $38,190 | $11,620 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $38,190 | $11,620 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $38,190 | $11,620 | $26,570 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $36,790 | $10,220 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $36,790 | $10,220 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $36,790 | $10,220 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $35,035 | $9,730 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map