439A Blake Ave Unit A Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $1,626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439A Blake Ave Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $1,161,076, approximately $592 per square foot. 439A Blake Ave Unit A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Christopher, P.S. 156 Waverly, and P.S. 165 Ida Posner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ditin Ten Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,818
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Goldstein Esq As Referee Bruce
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Valdez Catherine
Bought by
Usa Realty Iii Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditin Ten Llc | $604,065 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $10 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $609,900 | -- | |
| Usa Realty Iii Group Inc | $553,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditin Ten Llc | $533,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,664 | $93,300 | $13,020 | $80,280 |
| 2025 | $6,614 | $80,640 | $13,020 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $68,100 | $13,020 | $55,080 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $70,680 | $13,020 | $57,660 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $62,340 | $13,020 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $5,819 | $51,960 | $13,020 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $34,560 | $13,020 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $34,560 | $13,020 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $5,277 | $25,887 | $11,303 | $14,584 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $24,422 | $11,990 | $12,432 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $23,040 | $13,020 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $26,580 | $14,460 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $26,139 | $14,220 | $11,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map