43A Durango Dr Goffstown, NH 03045
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43A Durango Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045 and is currently estimated at $682,735, approximately $321 per square foot. 43A Durango Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School and Goffstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,831 | $566,600 | $205,000 | $361,600 |
| 2024 | $11,581 | $566,600 | $205,000 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $10,686 | $566,600 | $205,000 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $9,882 | $375,600 | $134,900 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $363,000 | $134,900 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $363,000 | $134,900 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $363,000 | $134,900 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $7,827 | $363,000 | $134,900 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | $312,700 | $112,200 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $8,074 | $305,500 | $112,200 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $8,116 | $288,200 | $105,700 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $7,781 | $288,200 | $105,700 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map