44 1st St N Flensburg, MN 56328
Estimated Value: $99,813 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 1st St N, Flensburg, MN 56328 and is currently estimated at $140,953, approximately $169 per square foot. 44 1st St N is a home with nearby schools including Little Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Heinz Donald Allen
Bought by
City Of Flensburg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Flensburg | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $338 | $30,500 | $8,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $220 | $44,300 | $6,400 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $202 | $25,000 | $6,400 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $202 | $20,800 | $5,400 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $194 | $63,800 | $16,200 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $258 | $19,600 | $5,400 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $252 | $24,200 | $5,400 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $230 | $22,800 | $5,400 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map