44-46 Bennington St Lawrence, MA 01841
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $767,000
11
Beds
4
Baths
4,175
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44-46 Bennington St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $645,954, approximately $154 per square foot. 44-46 Bennington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John K Tarbox Elementary School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Central Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Karongo Mark
Bought by
Kiio Mathew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$373,329
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Shawsheen Props Rt and Giampa
Bought by
Karongo Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Giampa Todd
Bought by
Shawsheen Properties R and Giampa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Caceras Francisco
Bought by
Giampa Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Jaime Maria
Bought by
Caceras Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Jorge Enrique and Jorge Francisco A
Bought by
Quiles Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Miracle Rt
Bought by
Jorge Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
44-46 Bennington St Rt
Bought by
Miracle Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
44-46 Bennington St Rt
Bought by
Bell Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
44-46 Bennington Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiio Mathew | $460,000 | -- | |
| Karongo Mark | $200,000 | -- | |
| Karongo Mark | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shawsheen Properties R | -- | -- | |
| Shawsheen Properties R | -- | -- | |
| Giampa Todd | $140,000 | -- | |
| Giampa Todd | $140,000 | -- | |
| Caceras Francisco | $198,000 | -- | |
| Quiles Ramon | $79,900 | -- | |
| Jorge Enrique | $46,500 | -- | |
| Miracle Rt | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bell Christopher | $50,300 | -- | |
| 44-46 Bennington Rt | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiio Mathew | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | 44-46 Bennington Rt | $194,315 | |
| Previous Owner | 44-46 Bennington Rt | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $711,600 | $97,500 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $621,500 | $102,400 | $519,100 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $551,700 | $98,900 | $452,800 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $508,700 | $93,200 | $415,500 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $441,000 | $93,200 | $347,800 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $417,200 | $77,700 | $339,500 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $346,600 | $57,800 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $277,200 | $52,300 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $258,500 | $49,600 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $239,600 | $38,700 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $241,800 | $38,700 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map