Estimated Value: $94,552 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Admire Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $214,638, approximately $248 per square foot. 44 Admire Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Underhill Don L and Underhill Caroline L
Bought by
Frerk Todd and Frerk Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frerk Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $10,550 | $1,730 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $405 | $7,980 | $1,570 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $405 | $7,980 | $1,570 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $405 | $7,980 | $1,570 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $405 | $7,980 | $1,570 | $6,410 |
| 2020 | $388 | $7,560 | $1,570 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $389 | $7,560 | $1,570 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $389 | $7,560 | $1,570 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $380 | $7,660 | $1,520 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | $383 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map