44 Antelope Dr Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $708,853
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Antelope Dr, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $686,463, approximately $202 per square foot. 44 Antelope Dr is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Marcia G
Bought by
Sandall Morgan and Sandall Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,144
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$643,319
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandall Morgan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandall Morgan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |