44 Bates Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Bates Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $488,019, approximately $304 per square foot. 44 Bates Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Jacquelyn L Hurlburt T L and Jacquelyn Hurlburt
Bought by
Teto Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Jacquelyn Hurlburt Lt and Hurlburt
Bought by
Jacquelyn L Hurlburt Lt and Hurlburt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Hurlburt Jacquelyn
Bought by
Jacquelyn Hurlburt Lt and Hurlburt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Hulburt Jacquelyn
Bought by
Jacquelyn Hulburt Lt and Hulburt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Jacquelyn Hulburt Ret and Hulburt
Bought by
Hulburt Jacquelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Hurlburt Jacquelyn
Bought by
Jacquelyn Hurlburt Ret and Hurlburt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teto Jodi L | -- | None Available | |
| Teto Jodi L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurlburt Jacquelyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Hurlburt Jacquelyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn L Hurlburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn L Hurlburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn Hurlburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn Hurlburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn Hulburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacquelyn Hulburt Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Hulburt Jacquelyn | -- | -- | |
| Hulburt Jacquelyn | -- | -- | |
| Jacquelyn Hurlburt Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jacquelyn Hurlburt Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacquelyn Hurlburt Ret | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacquelyn Hurlburt Ret | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $254,940 | $83,160 | $171,780 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $254,940 | $83,160 | $171,780 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $175,640 | $83,170 | $92,470 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $175,640 | $83,170 | $92,470 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $175,640 | $83,170 | $92,470 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $175,640 | $83,170 | $92,470 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $175,640 | $83,170 | $92,470 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $169,090 | $80,720 | $88,370 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $169,090 | $80,720 | $88,370 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $169,090 | $80,720 | $88,370 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $171,910 | $80,730 | $91,180 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $171,910 | $80,730 | $91,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map