44 Blaine Ave Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $515,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Blaine Ave, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $470,085, approximately $250 per square foot. 44 Blaine Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $275,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Not Provided | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $777 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $132,800 | $38,300 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map