NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Boothby Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

Estimated Value: $619,628

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2020

Last sale price $366,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,053 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Lenape High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2024

Move right into this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath in the heart of Mt Laurel. Open floor plan, fireplace, partially finished basement, washer and dryer. Tons of storage space, modern fixtures and a bonus room. Large fenced in yard with storage shed, great for entertaining. Check it out today! Won't last long.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tom Santoro

(877) 662-7540 tsantoronj@gmail.com Keyvest, LLC Listed on: 09/09/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nick Lalwani

(856) 888-9505 matt@sellingsj.com Real Broker, LLC License #2437514

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Built by Paparone
  • Devonshire Subdivision, Rider Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $5,550
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/15/24
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-00201 03-00047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-11-15
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 35.00
  • Pets: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 5550.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminated
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Office, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2272
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2272
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.63
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2272
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10080.00
  • Zoning: RES

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Paparone

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-00201 03-00047

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2020
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$366,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.81%
Current Estimated Value
$619,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%
Original Mortgage
$347,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Mccoy William E and Mccoy Jean A
Bought by
Rattner Estelle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sexton Ludie J $366,000 Your Hometown Title Llc
Rattner Estelle S $186,000 Group 21 Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sexton Ludie J $347,700
Previous Owner Rattner Estelle S $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Rent $3,700 +5.7% --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Rented $3,500 +16.7% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $366,000 -0.8% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2020 05/09/20 For Sale $369,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,937 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2024 $8,601 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2023 $8,601 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2022 $8,572 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2021 $8,411 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2020 $8,247 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2019 $8,162 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2018 $8,099 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2017 $7,890 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2016 $7,771 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2015 $7,681 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600
2014 $7,604 $283,100 $91,500 $191,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2072548

Bright MLS

APN: 24-00201-03-00047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.