H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hill Team Associates
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $549,000
WORCESTER SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY. Was approved at $100,000...need new buyer now! 3-Family investment home in the WPI/Becker/Mass College of Pharmacy area, each unit with 2 bedrooms. Home needs TLC. Investors take notice! Great potential to be mortgage helper or rental income property. Property sold As Is.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1870
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xiufeng | $100,000 | -- | |
| Craig Brian | -- | -- | |
| Craig Brian | $224,900 | -- | |
| Ben Re | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Ilanit | -- | -- | |
| Ben Rlest Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Naim Ilanit | $70,228 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ben-Naim Ilanit | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Brian | $179,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.7% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $504,600 | $85,000 | $419,600 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $471,900 | $85,000 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $418,700 | $73,900 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $354,800 | $59,100 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $261,900 | $47,300 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $217,000 | $47,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $211,000 | $41,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $190,400 | $41,000 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $148,200 | $29,900 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $148,200 | $29,900 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $148,200 | $29,900 | $118,300 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hill Team Associates
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Hui Zou
StartPoint Realty
(508) 735-6911
5 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71558668
APN: WORC-000002-000039-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.