NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $419,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $300,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

You’ll love this charming Cape Cod situated in one of the Town of Tonawanda's most desirable neighborhoods! This tastefully updated and lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car attached garage will give you over 1,750 sq ft of generous space to move about (without losing that quaint, cozy atmosphere when it’s time to cuddle up by the fireplace with a good book). The open concept living/dining area with refinished hardwood floors beams with natural light. New quartz counter tops and porcelain tile floors accent the gorgeous kitchen. On the 2nd floor you will find the master suite with updated full bath and massive walk in closet. Take some time to enjoy the outdoors surrounded by beautiful landscaping with loads of perennials. Situated in a friendly neighborhood close to the bike path, restaurants and shopping. Updates include new high efficiency furnace, AC, gutters, siding and much more! This one is a must see! Offers, if any, are due Sunday 8/23 @ 12pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Fire

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401312416 Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Fire

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-410-0004-055-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,317

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,127 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South of Sheridan Drive between Colvin and Belmont.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Quartz Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1636
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-410-0004-055-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7127.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6317.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
25.05%
Current Estimated Value
$372,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,526
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,391

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Pfeiffer Raymond F and Pfeiffer Rosalie A
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.16%
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Evans Stanley L and Evans Anne C
Bought by
Pfeiffer Mary B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guidotti Carl A $300,000 None Available
Gardiner Matthew R $172,000 Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc
Pfeiffer Mary B $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guidotti Carl A $285,000
Previous Owner Gardiner Matthew R $154,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $300,000 +25.1% $170 / Sq Ft
08/23/2020 08/23/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $239,900 +39.5% $136 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,344 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2024 $8,344 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2023 $8,140 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2022 $7,674 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2021 $7,646 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2020 $6,424 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2019 $6,255 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2018 $6,222 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2017 $1,256 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800
2016 $7,740 $68,000 $11,200 $56,800

MLS Number: B1287263

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-410-0004-055-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.