21 Colvinhurst Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,941 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Colvinhurst Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $282,985, approximately $242 per square foot. 21 Colvinhurst Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Krista and Corigliano Krista
Bought by
The Peapod Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Simpson Robert J
Bought by
Simpson Krista M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,479
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Newman Robert L
Bought by
Simpson Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peapod Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Krista M | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Robert J | $130,900 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Krista M | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Robert J | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $51,000 | $9,500 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $51,000 | $9,500 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $51,000 | $9,500 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $9,500 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map