44 Bryson Ave Staten Island, NY 10302
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,586 - $814,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Bryson Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302 and is currently estimated at $764,897, approximately $650 per square foot. 44 Bryson Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 Graniteville, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Ferrie George and Ferrie Ann
Bought by
Sciortino Frances A and Mcauliffe Timothy Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,819
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciortino Frances A | $465,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sciortino Frances A | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,907 | $42,900 | $9,619 | $33,281 |
| 2025 | $6,573 | $37,560 | $10,986 | $26,574 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $38,160 | $10,732 | $27,428 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $32,196 | $9,428 | $22,768 |
| 2022 | $5,777 | $33,900 | $12,000 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $35,700 | $12,000 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $39,480 | $12,000 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $37,920 | $12,000 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $26,830 | $10,086 | $16,744 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $25,312 | $10,817 | $14,495 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $23,880 | $12,000 | $11,880 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $25,887 | $9,501 | $16,386 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $24,422 | $8,964 | $15,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map