44 Burlington Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $649,194
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Burlington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $632,299, approximately $447 per square foot. 44 Burlington Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Coppola Michael
Bought by
Carreira Joseph and Spears Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,111
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$606,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreira Joseph | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreira Joseph | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $617,100 | $411,600 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $484,100 | $282,400 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $8,118 | $467,100 | $271,600 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $423,600 | $236,600 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $7,902 | $379,900 | $213,500 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $348,300 | $181,100 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | $347,300 | $181,100 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | $355,500 | $197,000 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $7,532 | $344,100 | $197,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $355,900 | $197,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $352,900 | $197,000 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $7,683 | $336,100 | $197,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map