44 Burrell Mountain Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Burrell Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $372,293, approximately $279 per square foot. 44 Burrell Mountain Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Tellman William B and Tellman Debbie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellman William B | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $292,290 | $60,000 | $232,290 |
| 2024 | $890 | $147,520 | $36,000 | $111,520 |
| 2023 | $890 | $147,520 | $36,000 | $111,520 |
| 2022 | $890 | $147,520 | $36,000 | $111,520 |
| 2021 | $890 | $147,520 | $36,000 | $111,520 |
| 2020 | $738 | $116,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $116,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $77,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $77,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $77,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $84,010 | $30,000 | $54,010 |
| 2014 | $686 | $84,010 | $30,000 | $54,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map