$550,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,261 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Rodney E. Thompson Middle School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully maintained home in the desirable Parkway subdivision of Stafford! This spacious residence offers generous living areas, a functional layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The main level features an inviting family room with fireplace, well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and comfortable gathering spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining.
Upstairs you’ll find spacious bedrooms including a relaxing primary suite. The finished basement provides additional flexible living space perfect for a rec room, home office, or gym.
Enjoy the private backyard and convenient location just minutes to I-95, commuter lots, shopping, dining, and schools. Located in a well-established HOA community with neighborhood amenities.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own in one of Stafford’s most convenient locations!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zahir Saidi

(703) 752-8660 zahir_saidi@hotmail.com Fairfax Realty of Tysons Brokerage Phone: 7037528660 License #0225248401 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Fairfax Realty of Tysons

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Jacques Myaouenuh

(703) 818-0111 cschantilly@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225193751

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,981

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PD1

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 496
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20S 10 496

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,981

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/13/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Rear Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2261
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2261
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 287.43
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1910
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 351
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 351
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 79.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: THE COURTS OF PARK RIDGE HOA, INC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Zoning: PD1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3981.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20S 10 496
  • Tax Lot: 496
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Jean Jacques Myaouenuh
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.18%
Views
172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.51%
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$521,991
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$502,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
0.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$477,375
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Raney Samuel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Williams Anthony
Bought by
Walters Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Knight Steven P
Bought by
Williams Anthony D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,950
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Washington Homes Of Va
Bought by
Knight Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $550,000 First American Title Insurance
Deed $502,500 New Title Company Name
Special Warranty Deed $265,000 --
Trustee Deed $287,735 --
Deed $295,000 --
Deed $198,000 --
Warranty Deed $152,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $522,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $477,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $251,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,950 No Value Available
Previous Owner $155,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $550,000 +0.2% $243 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $549,000 +9.3% $243 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $502,500 +0.5% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,853 $425,000 $135,000 $290,000
2024 $3,853 $425,000 $135,000 $290,000
2023 $3,444 $364,400 $110,000 $254,400
2022 $3,097 $364,400 $110,000 $254,400
2021 $2,862 $295,000 $85,000 $210,000
2020 $2,862 $295,000 $85,000 $210,000
2019 $2,885 $285,600 $85,000 $200,600
2018 $2,827 $285,600 $85,000 $200,600
2017 $2,668 $269,500 $75,000 $194,500
2016 $2,668 $269,500 $75,000 $194,500
2015 -- $260,800 $75,000 $185,800
2014 -- $260,800 $75,000 $185,800

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2045906

Bright MLS

APN: 20S-10-496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.