44 Conyngham Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $436,280 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Conyngham Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $492,760, approximately $230 per square foot. 44 Conyngham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,847 | $461,100 | $25,200 | $435,900 |
| 2025 | $6,640 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $105,425 | $16,555 | $88,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map