44 Cork St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,304 - $382,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Cork St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $355,076, approximately $325 per square foot. 44 Cork St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Nimsinok Somvang
Bought by
Aetna Casualty & Suret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Acre Triangle Comm
Bought by
Mimsinok Somvang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aetna Casualty & Suret | $46,810 | -- | |
| Aetna Casualty & Suret | $46,810 | -- | |
| Mimsinok Somvang | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mimsinok Somvang | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $271,000 | $74,100 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $249,900 | $64,300 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $226,600 | $55,900 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $196,800 | $50,800 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $173,200 | $44,200 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $161,900 | $39,400 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $137,300 | $36,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $131,000 | $34,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $124,200 | $31,600 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $113,400 | $28,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $107,100 | $28,600 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $107,600 | $39,500 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map