D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie James
Conway - Lakeville
(508) 942-5061
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $501,000
Here is the neighborhood you've been waiting for, a stones throw to the Whitman line. This home, that needs some cosmetics, offers an eat in kitchen, 3 season room and a fire placed living room. Wonderful large yard. Ready to go (not a short sale) and priced to sell.
Last Buyer's Agent
John Greco
John L. Greco
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Tiffany | $159,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Tiffany | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Tiffany | $154,969 | |
| Closed | Holmes Tiffany | $154,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Tiffany | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $159,000 | -0.6% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2012 04/14/12 | Price Changed | $159,990 | +0.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2011 10/30/11 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $418,300 | $147,500 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $403,800 | $147,500 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $363,100 | $112,700 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $321,000 | $102,500 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $267,400 | $96,600 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $277,400 | $92,500 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $257,500 | $86,800 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $223,000 | $86,800 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $199,000 | $86,800 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $182,200 | $82,900 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $168,700 | $82,900 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $156,400 | $82,900 | $73,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie James
Conway - Lakeville
(508) 942-5061
13 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Greco
John L. Greco
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71306274
APN: BROC-000142-000202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.