J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bianco
Doorley Real Estate Inc
(401) 639-9941
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $691,000
Desirable Governor Francis oversized ranch. This home offers an open floor plan with 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. A stunning rear great room with vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting provides the perfect space for large gatherings. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a double oven and cooktop, and the convenience of first-floor laundry. Additional highlights include central air, a brand-new shed, plenty of basement storage, and connection to water and sewer. Truly effortless one-level living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doorley Real Estate Inc License #RES.0028905 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarino Steven | $600,000 | -- | |
| Russo Michael | $282,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guarino Steven | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $600,000 | +4.3% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $475,400 | $151,100 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $406,600 | $131,400 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $406,600 | $131,400 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $296,300 | $93,900 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $296,300 | $93,900 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $296,300 | $93,900 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $296,300 | $93,900 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $256,100 | $87,200 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $256,100 | $87,200 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $256,100 | $87,200 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $229,000 | $84,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $4,594 | $229,000 | $84,000 | $145,000 |
| 2013 | $4,532 | $229,000 | $84,000 | $145,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Bianco
Doorley Real Estate Inc
(401) 639-9941
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 333-4900
5 in this area
348 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1396237
APN: WARW-000306-000313-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.