44 Darby Rd Brockton, MA 02302
Estimated Value: $496,173 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Darby Rd, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $526,043, approximately $343 per square foot. 44 Darby Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Mcdonald Gregory
Bought by
Lima Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Robert M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lima Robert M | $30,000 | |
| Open | Lima Robert M | $191,500 | |
| Closed | Lima Robert M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $444,900 | $169,000 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $440,600 | $169,000 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $396,100 | $120,200 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $345,300 | $109,300 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $314,100 | $101,000 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $302,800 | $88,000 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $274,300 | $84,500 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $261,300 | $84,500 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $226,200 | $84,500 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $221,200 | $80,700 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $175,600 | $80,700 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $186,700 | $80,700 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map