44 Davis Ave Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $402,437 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Davis Ave, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $458,109, approximately $482 per square foot. 44 Davis Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $253,100 | $139,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $187,400 | $110,400 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $6,776 | $187,400 | $110,400 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | $187,400 | $110,400 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map