44 Deerfield Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Deerfield Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $374,584, approximately $360 per square foot. 44 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School and Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Richter June C
Bought by
June C Richter Irt and Chapman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| June C Richter Irt | -- | None Available | |
| June C Richter Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $340,000 | $122,300 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $309,600 | $122,300 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $257,400 | $111,100 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $233,000 | $111,100 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $205,500 | $106,100 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $205,500 | $106,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $183,500 | $91,100 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $182,100 | $91,100 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $182,100 | $91,100 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $182,100 | $91,100 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $185,500 | $91,100 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $185,500 | $91,100 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map