44 Desmond Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $496,171 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Desmond Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $561,293, approximately $264 per square foot. 44 Desmond Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Crawford Robert D and Crawford Linda P
Bought by
Moffat John C and Maura Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffat John C | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moffat John C | $100,827 | |
| Closed | Moffat John C | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffat John C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,778 | $285,740 | $101,920 | $183,820 |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $196,480 | $74,200 | $122,280 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $196,480 | $74,200 | $122,280 |
| 2022 | $8,071 | $196,480 | $74,200 | $122,280 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $196,480 | $74,200 | $122,280 |
| 2020 | $8,298 | $203,920 | $74,210 | $129,710 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $203,920 | $74,210 | $129,710 |
| 2018 | $7,989 | $195,900 | $73,600 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $7,791 | $195,900 | $73,600 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $7,550 | $195,900 | $73,600 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $195,900 | $73,600 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $7,197 | $195,900 | $73,600 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map