Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Kelleher
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 335-4800
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $658,000
Come make this one-of-a-kind sprawling ranch that looks to be straight out of a magazine your new home. You will marvel at the open concept design & all the detail. From decorated columns to custom fixtures to a designer trim package, the house screams luxury. Gray bamboo fls flow throughout the entire house. The white kitchen, w/ white quartz countertops & full height backsplash, boasts a 10' island that is an entertainer's dream. Dressed with stainless steel appliances, the kitchen has a double fridge w/ pantries on each side for a built-in look. From there you can step into a bright fam rm with a cathedral ceiling & open beams. From here, step out into your private and flat back yard. The master bedroom has a private bath with double sinks and tiled shower. The kids also get double sinks with quartz tops in their bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 07/13/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton John | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hatami Hamid | $268,000 | -- | |
| Hatami Hamid | $268,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendleton John | $254,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.3% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -5.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -5.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,629 | $578,400 | $123,900 | $454,500 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $537,700 | $123,900 | $413,800 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $502,600 | $106,700 | $395,900 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $423,000 | $85,300 | $337,700 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $397,800 | $68,300 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $376,000 | $68,100 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $350,000 | $65,800 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $244,400 | $65,800 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $244,400 | $65,800 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $232,100 | $54,700 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $232,100 | $54,700 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $231,100 | $54,700 | $176,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Kelleher
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 335-4800
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
3 in this area
432 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72197259
APN: WORC-000055-000012-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.