Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike DeLuca
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(978) 973-2702
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,418 - $543,000
Move in condition!! This home features six rooms, two bedrooms, two full baths, living room, dining room, kitchen, partially finished basement, large screen porch and a two-car attached garage. Great Upper Salisbury St neighborhood. Large (.35 acre) fenced, level lot. Updated kitchen and baths. Open floor plan kitchen, living room, dining room w/loads of hardwood floors. Two fireplaces. Young systems including roof, windows, heat & electrical. Three ductless mini-split heat/air conditioning units. Great house in a great location at a great price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 06/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Dubovick
Keller Williams Realty License #449541067
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Robert | $268,000 | -- | |
| Vansomeren Nicholas | $232,500 | -- | |
| Lenz Brian | $266,000 | -- | |
| Lenz Brian | $266,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Kathleen | $157,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Robert | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Kathleen | $220,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Kathleen | $198,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenz Brian | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Kathleen | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Sold | $268,000 | +5.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | +9.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Sold | $232,500 | -3.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2011 08/08/11 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2011 05/02/11 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2011 04/12/11 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $413,100 | $123,800 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $387,800 | $123,800 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $359,400 | $106,600 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $307,200 | $85,300 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $280,300 | $68,300 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $257,500 | $68,100 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $241,500 | $65,700 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $222,800 | $65,700 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $222,800 | $65,700 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $210,700 | $54,600 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $210,700 | $54,600 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $210,700 | $54,600 | $156,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike DeLuca
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(978) 973-2702
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Dubovick
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Chapman
9 West Realty
(508) 735-4068
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72186855
APN: WORC-000055-000017A-000210A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.