22 Spring Valley Rd Worcester, MA 01609
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,485 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Spring Valley Rd, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $798,621, approximately $311 per square foot. 22 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Gm Rlty Inc
Bought by
Giolekas Angelo and Giolekas Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giolekas Angelo | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $673,300 | $127,000 | $546,300 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $631,500 | $127,000 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $8,474 | $590,900 | $109,700 | $481,200 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $524,900 | $88,300 | $436,600 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $486,600 | $71,200 | $415,400 |
| 2020 | $7,686 | $452,100 | $71,000 | $381,100 |
| 2019 | $7,807 | $433,700 | $68,800 | $364,900 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $407,800 | $68,800 | $339,000 |
| 2017 | $7,671 | $399,100 | $68,800 | $330,300 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $388,000 | $58,500 | $329,500 |
| 2015 | $7,787 | $388,000 | $58,500 | $329,500 |
| 2014 | $7,572 | $387,500 | $58,500 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map