Seller's Agent in 2021
Anthony Khattar
Khattar Realty, Inc.
(508) 873-1633
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,432 - $729,000
*MULTIPLE OFFERS FINAL & BEST DUE10/24/21 @ 6pm * This beautiful & stately colonial situated on a corner lot in a picturesque neighborhood is calling you home ! Exterior features newer siding & architectural shingle roof, a private back yard with in-ground pool (with newer liner & pool pump), perfect summer staycation! Love to Entertain? The interior of the home has you in mind ! Entry door greets you to an elegant foyer & a generous sized living room with gleaming hardwoods, leading to a dinning room that opens to the recently remodeled (eat-in) kitchen with granite counters & SS appliances. Need more space? You will appreciate the expansive family room with sliders to the three season room overlooking the backyard and Pool. Upper level features 2 bedrooms and a full bath and 3rd bedroom( main suite) with its own full bath !Your vehicles will appreciate the 2 car attached garage this winter season. Feels far from the hustle & bustle yet so close to all the best of Worcester!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina-Borges Maribel | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Benelkour Realty Llc | $335,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina-Borges Maribel | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Benelkour Realty Llc | $326,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.2% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $485,900 | +45.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $335,000 | -8.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $488,000 | $123,800 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $458,800 | $123,800 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $423,400 | $106,600 | $316,800 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $378,800 | $85,300 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $352,000 | $68,200 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $326,800 | $68,000 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $314,100 | $65,700 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $296,800 | $65,700 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $281,200 | $65,700 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $269,500 | $54,500 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $5,409 | $269,500 | $54,500 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $268,600 | $54,500 | $214,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anthony Khattar
Khattar Realty, Inc.
(508) 873-1633
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jared Meehan
RE/MAX
(508) 561-0249
2 in this area
294 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marcia Velis
(508) 688-4095
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72899102
APN: WORC-000055-000012-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.