44 Douglas Ave Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Douglas Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $669,154, approximately $239 per square foot. 44 Douglas Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,188 | $582,800 | $151,400 | $431,400 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $582,800 | $151,400 | $431,400 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $416,700 | $115,300 | $301,400 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $390,700 | $102,700 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $348,500 | $93,800 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $348,500 | $93,800 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $341,200 | $86,500 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $323,200 | $78,600 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $6,065 | $312,300 | $70,000 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $304,800 | $70,000 | $234,800 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $304,800 | $70,000 | $234,800 |
| 2013 | $5,663 | $304,800 | $70,000 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map