44 E 41st St Covington, KY 41015
Latonia-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E 41st St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $136,586, approximately $159 per square foot. 44 E 41st St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Durchholz Pratcher Kathleen M and Pratcher Nathaniel
Bought by
Mcdaniel Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,211
Outstanding Balance
$39,599
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Voiril Patricia Ann
Bought by
Durchholz Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,212
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Elizabeth A | $58,700 | Arrow Title Agency Llc | |
| Durchholz Kathleen M | $55,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Elizabeth A | $57,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Durchholz Kathleen M | $48,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $953 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $948 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $958 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $977 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $991 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $58,700 | $10,000 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map