44 E Mall Dr Melville, NY 11747
Estimated Value: $1,733,000 - $1,940,949
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Mall Dr, Melville, NY 11747 and is currently estimated at $1,834,737. 44 E Mall Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sunquam Elementary School, West Hollow Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Leff Michael A
Bought by
Block Bradley and Block Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,923
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,247,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Zelkowitz Steven
Bought by
Leff Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Bradley | $1,170,000 | None Available | |
| Block Bradley | $1,170,000 | None Available | |
| Leff Michael | $1,225,000 | Marcia Hefter | |
| Leff Michael | $1,225,000 | Marcia Hefter |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Block Bradley | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Block Bradley | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,235 | $7,000 | $925 | $6,075 |
| 2023 | $12,618 | $7,000 | $925 | $6,075 |
| 2022 | $27,194 | $7,825 | $925 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $26,568 | $7,825 | $925 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $26,260 | $7,825 | $925 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $52,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23,986 | $7,475 | $925 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $23,986 | $7,475 | $925 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $22,554 | $7,475 | $925 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,475 | $925 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,475 | $925 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map