4 Edith Ct Melville, NY 11747
Estimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,931,404
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Edith Ct, Melville, NY 11747 and is currently estimated at $1,777,351. 4 Edith Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sunquam Elementary School, West Hollow Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Fishman Melvin
Bought by
Brown Michael S and Brown Mindi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,958
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,586,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael S | $735,500 | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Brown Michael S | $735,500 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael S | $485,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Michael S | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,065 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $15,032 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $28,611 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $27,971 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $28,070 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $56,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,963 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $25,963 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $25,861 | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $950 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map