44 E Moltke St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,224,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Moltke St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,182,726, approximately $516 per square foot. 44 E Moltke St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Villajin Lubert D and Villajin J C
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Villajin Lubert D and Villajin Jeannette C
Bought by
Villanueva Ferdinand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Morelos Rosa Maria and Manalang Bienvenido K
Bought by
Villajin Lubert D and Villajin Jeannette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Salvador | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Villanueva Ferdinand | -- | -- | |
| Villajin Lubert D | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Salvador | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villajin Lubert D | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $440,462 | $171,635 | $268,827 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $423,361 | $164,971 | $258,390 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $415,062 | $161,737 | $253,325 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $406,925 | $158,566 | $248,359 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $402,755 | $156,941 | $245,814 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $394,859 | $153,864 | $240,995 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $387,119 | $150,848 | $236,271 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $379,531 | $147,891 | $231,640 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $372,091 | $144,992 | $227,099 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $366,504 | $142,815 | $223,689 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $359,326 | $140,018 | $219,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map